Hi,
I do not know how to change the size of my custom cities with script. pls help
How to change size of cities using scripts?
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Mon Jan 20, 2025 2:17 pm
- Stylesjl
- Mod Expert
- Posts: 888
- Joined: Sun Oct 29, 2023 4:01 am
- Location: Sydney, Australia
- Has thanked: 63 times
- Been thanked: 82 times
Re: How to change size of cities using scripts?
You'll need to define the city itself and then set its population:
https://www.capitalismlab.com/scripts/script-cities/
Here is an example:
https://www.capitalismlab.com/scripts/script-cities/
Here is an example:
Code: Select all
[CITIES]
City=<city name>
Population=<50,000 to 500,000>
Real Wage Rate=<30 to 100>
Globe X=<1 to 470>
Globe Y=<1 to 260>
Consumer Goods Seaports=<0 to 4>
Industrial Goods Seaports=<0 to 4>
Code: Select all
[CITIES]
City=Test City
Population=100,000
Real Wage Rate=50
Globe X=60
Globe Y=45
Consumer Goods Seaports=1
Industrial Goods Seaports=1
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Mon Jan 20, 2025 2:17 pm
Re: How to change size of cities using scripts?
I meant the size of cities to be set to 200*200. not population